Rainbow Bar

Model 375 Specifications

Rainbow Bar
 
 

Compatibility: Fast Ethernet, 100BASE-T

Connectors: Ethernet - RJ-45; Fiber - Duplex SC Power, or ST

Fiber Type: 62.5/125 micron , multimode

Wavelength: 1300 nm

Data Rate: 100 MBPS

Power: 115 Volts, 60Hz; 220 Volts, 50 Hz optional

Size: 2.62" W x 4.18" L x 1.25" H
66.6mm x106.3mm x31.7mm

Environment: 0 to 50 C, 5 to 95% RH

Product Page    Application Note

For more information, contact:
Metrotek
Phone: (727) 547-8307
Fax: (727) 547-0687

E-mail: fiberoptics@metrotek.com

BACK: To Metroteks Links Page
BACK: To Metrotek's Home Page