Rainbow Bar

Model 373 Specifications

Rainbow Bar
 
 

LAN Interface: Ethernet compatible

Port Interface: 10Base-T compatible

Port Connector:RJ-45

Data Rate: 10 MBPS

Fiber Interface: ST connectors

Fiber Type: Multimode 62.5/125 microns

Fiber Cable: Full Duplex

Power: 110 Volts 60 Hz, 220 Volts 50 Hz optional, from AC adapter

Size: 1.5"W (38 mm) x 4.25"L (108 mm) x 1"H (25 mm)

Environment: 0 to 50 C, 0% to 95% RH

 

Product Page    Application Note  Manual

For more information, contact:
Metrotek
Phone: (727) 547-8307
Fax: (727) 547-0687

E-mail: fiberoptics@metrotek.com

BACK: Model 373 Product Page
BACK:To Metrotek's Home Page