Rainbow Bar

FIBER OPTIC 200 MHZ RGB System

Rainbow Bar
 
       
VIDEO
Video in/out Impedance 75 Ohm
Video in/out level 1 volt peak to peak, .7 volts without sync
Video Bandwidth 10 Hz to 160 MHz @ -3dB and 200 MHz @ -3dB (optional)
Gray scale linearity distortion < 2.0 % typical
Pixel intensity distortion < 2.0 % typical
Linearity ±1.1 % typical
Tilt <= 0.5 % typical
Maximum horizontal frequency 128 KHz
Maximum refresh rate 120 KHz
Signal to noise ratio > 52 dB using RS-250C standards @ 500 meters
Connector type BNC
   
OPTICAL
Wavelength LED 865nm(L0) LED 865nm(L0) Laser 1310nm(L2)
Fiber type 50/125u 62.5/125u Singlemode
Output power -13 dBm -10 dBm -8 dBm
Receiver sensivity -20 dBm -20 dBm -20 dBm
Optical Loss budget 7 dB 10 dB 12 dB
Optical dynamic range 10 dB 10 dB 12 dB
Connector type ST ST FC
       
GENERAL
Dimensions & Weight - Stand Alone/DTCR-1 7.16" L x 5.21" W x 0.94" H 39 oz.
Dimensions & Weight- Insert Card 6.3" L x 0.8" W x 4.0" H 16 oz.
Operating temperature range -20°C to +70°C
Storage temperature range -30°C to +85°C
Humidity 0 to 95% non-condensing
Operating voltage 12 VDC or 24 VAC
Vibration Up to 5 g's
Shock Up to 12 g's
     
DIAGNOSTICS  
Status monitoring LED indicator  
     

Opticomm reserves the right to change specifications without prior notice.

 

For more information, contact:
Metrotek
Phone: (727) 547-8307
Fax: (727) 547-0687

E-mail: fiberoptics@metrotek.com

BACK: To Metroteks Links Page
BACK: To Metrotek's Home Page