Rainbow Bar

RGB 3000 Specifications

Rainbow Bar
 
Data Sheet View Acrobat PDF Service and Warranty
   
VIDEO
Video in/out Impedance 75 Ohm
Video in/out level 1 volt peak to peak, .7 volts without sync
Video Bandwidth 10 Hz to 200 MHz @ -3dB
Gray scale linearity distortion < 2.0 % typical
Pixel intensity distortion < 2.0 % typical
Linearity ±1.1 % typical
Tilt <= 0.5 % typical
Maximum horizontal frequency 128 KHz
Maximum refresh rate 120 KHz
Signal to noise ratio > 52 dB using RS-250C standards @ 500 meters
Connector type VGA 15 Pin HD female
   
AUDIO
Audio in/out impedance 600 ohms balanced or unbalanced
Audio in/out level -6 to +6 dBm
Frequency response 10 Hz to 20 KHz
Signal to Noise Ratio > 60 dB
Total harmonic distortion < 1.0 %, 1 KHz at maximum modulation
Connector type Phoenix 5 Pin UnBalanced 1(L/R) to RCA
Phoenix 5 Pin Balanced to 2 Mono (L/R) to XLR
DATA  
Data Rate DC to 19.2 Kb/s
Bit Error Rate 10-9
Data formats available Keyboard/Mouse PS/2 6 Pin Din type
Connector type Auxiliary RS-232 port DB9 Pin

OPTICAL
Wavelength LED 865nm(L0) LED 865nm(L0) Laser 1310nm(L2)
Fiber type 50/125u 62.5/125u Singlemode
Output power -13 dBm -10 dBm -8 dBm
Receiver sensivity -20 dBm -20 dBm -20 dBm
Optical Loss budget 7 dB 10 dB 12 dB
Optical dynamic range 10 dB 10 dB 12 dB
Connector type ST ST FC

GENERAL
Dimensions & Weight - Stand Alone 13.75" L x 8.50" W x 1.65" H   39 oz.
Material Aluminum casing
Operating temperature range -20°C to +70°C
Storage temperature range -30°C to +85°C
Humidity 0 to 95% non-condensing
Operating voltage 115VAC or 230VAC Selector switch
Vibration Up to 5 g's
Shock Up to 12 g's
   
DIAGNOSTICS
Status monitoring LED indicator


Opticomm reserves the right to change specifications without prior notice.

 

For more information, contact:
Metrotek
Phone: (727) 547-8307
Fax: (727) 547-0687

E-mail: fiberoptics@metrotek.com

BACK: To Metroteks Links Page
BACK: To Metrotek's Home Page